среда, 8 июня 2011 г.

new york yankees desktop wallpaper

new york yankees desktop wallpaper. wallpapers yankees. yankeesnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. wallpapers yankees. yankees
  • wallpapers yankees. yankees



  • pappu
    05-29 07:28 PM
    AVS channel has an indian program every saturday starting 10am -12.00pm

    I am sure many indians watch this.There is also 'free' immigration advise by some lawyers at the end of the program.


    If some one has contacts at AVS may be IV could get more coverage.

    Thinking out loud..
    Thanks. could you please get in touch with them and seek their help. If you get a positive response and they are interested, let us know and we will pursue it further. thanks





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Baseball Largest Collection of Free Desktop Wallpapernew york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Baseball Largest Collection of Free Desktop Wallpaper
  • New York Yankees Baseball Largest Collection of Free Desktop Wallpaper



  • Anders �stberg
    June 18th, 2005, 11:18 PM
    On my monitor it looks too grey and washed out... I guess what this shows is there is a big difference in monitors, the printed product is perhaps what counts in the end. I've been thinking of replacing my monitors, they are getting old and I can't get them quite right according to the Eye One calibration software.





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktop
  • new york yankees desktop



  • smidreb
    08-04 01:10 PM
    We need much more info to help out.

    1. What is immigration status currently? She can file for a I-485 if her labor has been approved. If she is on H4, then there is nothing she can do.
    ..............?[/QUOTE]
    --She is on H4

    2. Is she a dependent on her husbands I-485? If so, then she dosen't need to file 1-485 again, she can get her EAD.
    ..............?[/QUOTE]
    --He had filed his 485 before she got married to him.





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. Re: World Series Desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. Re: World Series Desktop
  • Re: World Series Desktop



  • gc28262
    02-11 12:43 PM
    My online I-140 status shows the case cannot be found. The receipt date for my i-140 is current. What should I do? Anybody seen this issue.

    I had the same issue after filing concurrently in July 2007. My I-140 could not be found on CRIS. Finally towards end of Dec 2007, it showed up.

    My attorney advised not to care about the online status as we had the receipt copy with us.



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktop
  • new york yankees desktop



  • mhtanim
    01-29 07:34 PM
    I'm from Bangladesh and my PD is May 2006....EB3

    I applied for my I485, I765 and I131 in July 2, 2007. Then me and my wife received the I765 approval in couple of months then the real drama began.
    In October i received the letter about our i131 denial. The reason for the denial was approval of I485 (I485 approval news was mentioned in my i131 denial letter). My lawyer then told me to wait couple of months to receive my cards. I waited but didn't receive anything. The I called the USCIS and they told me that there is no update in the system and they requested me to go to the local immigration office to notify the matter. After visiting the local immigration office they asked me to write a status request letter to USCIS.

    Me and lawyer already wrote 4 letters to USCIS requesting the status of my i485 as my i131 got denied. Finally one of the cases status for i131 showing online that you�re RFE has been received and case has been resumed; and the other one is still case denied. On the other hand the i485 for both mine and my wife's case still showing like it was showing six months ago..."received and pending"........

    I�m totally confused in this present situation. USCIS never requested for any RFE against my i131, so why they put in the online status that the RFE has been received. All I did was requested for the I485 applications as they mentioned in my i131 denial letter that my i485 got approved��

    Some help here will be highly appreciated��.thanks in advance

    In October 2007, your PD was nowhere near current:
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3800.html

    Logically, if your I485 was approved in October of 2007, I would think that it was a mistake by the USCIS.

    The I-131 denial was most likely a mistake by the USCIS.

    You may have a long wait ahead of you before you get your I-485 approved - just like thousands of us!





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktop
  • new york yankees desktop



  • kaisersose
    02-13 04:00 PM
    You guys deserve it after waiting for so long.

    If they have not used Labor substitution :-).

    Seriously, you can try making an infopass appointment and try your luck. Sometimes if they are in a pleasant mood, you may juts get the answers you need.

    Try it anyway, as you do not lose anything.



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktop
  • new york yankees desktop



  • gcseeker28
    07-28 03:54 PM
    So, I was talking to one of the attorneys and he mentioned that one should contest the denial within 30 days and as long as it is approved, we don't have any problem. But, if the MTR is rejected, then all the days that have been accumulated after the denial will be in illegal status.
    What is the probability of cases of MTR getting approved after the relevant documents have been published?
    For the client letter denial reason, did anybody furnish further documents?
    Appreciate your inputs





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Desktop
  • New York Yankees Desktop



  • gc_kaavaali
    11-14 04:09 PM
    somebody gave red mark...what happened???



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees wallpaper.new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees wallpaper.
  • new york yankees wallpaper.



  • NeedMiracles
    06-03 09:11 AM
    The link says all the majors considered as STEM. If you choose Browse by STEM discipline - those are the STEM disciplines..





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. cool new york yankeesnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. cool new york yankees
  • cool new york yankees



  • 21stIcon
    09-21 10:51 PM
    You will get tax deduction for interest you paid to lender. no matter what deduction you get at end of the year you end of loosing 60-70% of interest which would be more than you pay for rent.



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. wallpaper yankees. New Yorknew york yankees desktop wallpaper. wallpaper yankees. New York
  • wallpaper yankees. New York



  • cmhasan
    07-07 02:44 PM
    Thank you Ms Martin, the information you provided is very helpful. I have similar situation: I am citizen now, we got married 4 years back that time I was permanent resident and my wife�s application was processing on employment based and still pending. She is on EAD now, not on H1 any more. One quick question when we file a new family based immigration we need to provide the information about the current employment based application since there is question in I-485 like:

    Have you ever applied for permanent resident status in the U.S.? If yes give date, place of filing and final disposition.

    What to answer? Surely you have to give reference to the existing application, so will it not be an issue? Will INS reject the application?





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees desktop
  • new york yankees desktop



  • aarzoo
    02-02 06:18 PM
    Thanks clockwork

    @fromnaija:

    Based on the regulation issued by the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) that became effective July 16, 2007, a labor certification approved will expire after 180 days, unless an I-140 petition has been filed in the case.

    The new rule provides a 180day validity period for approved labor certifications. All permanent labor certifications approved on or after the effective date of July 16, 2007, will expire 180 calendar days after certification, whether the original application was filed under the PERM or prePERM regulations, unless the employer uses the approved labor certification prior to expiration in support of an I140 petition with USCIS. Likewise, all labor certifications approved prior to July 16, 2007 will expire in 180 calendar days, unless filed in support of an I140 petition with USCIS prior to the expiration date. Therefore, all currently approved labor certification applications must be filed in support of an I140 petition by January 11, 2008.

    If the above explaination is correct, I should be able to use the same labor.



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Desktopnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Desktop
  • New York Yankees Desktop



  • ghost
    12-10 02:31 PM
    Just throw away your legal papers. change your name, show your photograph with the statue of liberty and declare yourself illegal in the country for last 5 years. go to school, enjoy a better in-state tuition and get a better job. Green Card Voila!!!!

    Dream act just proves that nothing will be done for hard working non shitizens. Legals should work and wait or leave as they dont have any DREAM. And yes we got a spineless president on that.

    Keep dreaming. DREAM act ain't going anywhere.

    Oye chuck they fatte.

    If DREAM act does not pass then we will not go anywhere for the next 2 years....and how do you intend to prove that you were brought into this country illegally before you turned 16? I guess you'll have to forge your high-school degree? voila...go for it!





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees wallpapernew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees wallpaper
  • new york yankees wallpaper



  • vts31
    10-22 04:23 PM
    wtf! u guys are fast!



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees wallpapernew york yankees desktop wallpaper. new york yankees wallpaper
  • new york yankees wallpaper



  • avi_ny
    03-09 04:11 PM
    What is FOIA?

    Dear members,
    If you have received letters from USCIS asking for $5K for your FOIA request, Please fax a copy of that letter to Immigration Voice.
    We want to collect those letters and proceed with some big effort on this issue. It is thus important that we have lots of such letters from members.
    .....
    Time is short and we need letters in the next couple of days if possible.





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Mets Retro Logo (bynew york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Mets Retro Logo (by
  • New York Mets Retro Logo (by



  • smuggymba
    07-28 01:14 PM
    Came to US in 2004. But never was after GC. Applied in Feb 2008 EB2. So does not look like will get my GC in next couple of years.

    'cooler' has well said that value of GC has changed as life has progressed. Now thinking of going back as parents getting older. Plus daughter has US citizenship. If she wants to come back here, that is her privilege.

    Completing 40 SS credits next year. So can return after that. Bought home in 2006 at the peak of the buble so getting out of the house is probably the only hurdle left.

    40SS credits won't get you SS after retirement if you're not a US Citizen then. Just so you know. India does not have a SS act with US and vice versa.



    more...


    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Mets Wallpaper,new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Mets Wallpaper,
  • New York Mets Wallpaper,



  • swamy
    01-02 02:18 PM
    presuming 3500 visas for EB3 from india per year, given about 350,000 were filed recently and presuming about half of that were EB3 india, that means 175,000 are in front of you from India on EB3. so my pd of jan 2006 would become current in about 48 years and yours in about 50. now, others may speculate and extrapolate and say that it's likely to be within a decade based on past experience - i.e RoW not using up its quota and hence spilling over to India, but India EB2 itself is backed up pretty badly & it gets a first shot at it so after these geniuses go green, we get to use that. But again, thats just speculation - so nothing is certain except that it wont be no longer than 50 years based on current law, that too presuming the current law stays as is. lets hope iv succeeds in the backlog efforts in which case the wait would probably be around 3/4 years.





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Backgroundnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. New York Yankees Background
  • New York Yankees Background



  • Saralayar
    03-17 02:20 PM
    According to IRS
    http://www.irs.gov/newsroom/article/0,,id=179211,00.html
    If any member has ITIN, economic stimulus package benefit will not be given.

    EAD is a must for applying SSN. You need to show the EAD card, I-94 and Passport at the time of applying for SSN.





    new york yankees desktop wallpaper. This NY Yankees Wallpapers appnew york yankees desktop wallpaper. This NY Yankees Wallpapers app
  • This NY Yankees Wallpapers app



  • GCwaitforever
    04-11 03:13 PM
    Edit your profile. Then info appears in the tracker automatically.





    gapala
    07-23 08:45 AM
    Hi,
    I don't have surname in my Passport my full name is given in " Given Names".
    so while filling up the form (D-156 and D-157) for appointment I put NA in surname, so now my name in "Applicant Name" is myname followed by NA.
    IS it ok ? or does it create any problems while I go for visa stamping/interview.
    If I cannot put NA then what do I put in Surname column on D-156 and D-157.
    Thanks

    You meant to say NA for "not applicable" right? Others may not interpret Name followed by NA in the same way. This part of the world NA also stands for "North America" :)

    This might cause issues in long run especially when you apply for GC or even extention of visa as the Name in the passport will not match the visa or even your records from school and university.





    santa123
    06-11 12:25 AM
    I have an approved labor and curious to know if PP is only for H1 extensions and not open to all. Thanks!



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий